FREE Shipping on all orders

Buzz Blossoms – Spilanthes

Buzz Blossoms are a bit north of pop rocks and a bit south of a 9 volt battery on your tongue!

Available in quantities of 60 / 120 / 200 Blossoms

Bulls Eye / Lemon Drop / Mixed (50-50)

Both varieties taste the same and produce the same effect.

Includes FREE USPS Priority Shipping

Need a custom order?

Botanical name: Acmella oleracea
Other names: Spilanthes acmella, Toothache plant, Paracress, Buzz blossoms, Szechuan buttons

$29.99$89.00

Clear

Botanical name: Acmella oleracea
Other names: Spilanthes acmella, Toothache plant, Paracress, Buzz blossoms, Szechuan buttons

Pretty yellow and red cone-shaped flowers and leaves have properties similar to Echinacea; said to enhance the immune system, improve digestion and help nausea. It increases the flow of saliva and is useful in fever especially during summers. The name toothache plant comes from the numbing properties it produces when the leaves and flowers are chewed, and it is used by many herbalists for this purpose. Along with the general numbing of the mouth a tingling sensation may be felt on the tongue.

There is a bar in Vegas that makes a drink called the “verbana” and the response has been excellent! These are great for parties.

Spilanthes are grown year round by by Natural Nomad Farms without the use of pesticides or chemicals. Picked fresh to order!